THE NATIONAL Drum and Bass Awards 2008

BEST DJ : ANDY C
BEST CROWD LYRICAL MC : SKIBADEE
BEST CROWD HYPER MC : SKIBADEE
BEST LIQUID DJ : HIGH CONTRAST
BEST OLDSKOOL / JUNGLE DJ : NICKY BLACKMARKET
BEST OLDSKOOL / JUNGLE MC : RAGGA TWINS
BEST FEMALE DJ : STORM
BEST FEMALE MC : TALI
BEST RADIO SHOW : FABIO & GROOVERIDER (RADIO 1)
BEST RADIO STATION : 1XTRA
BEST PRODUCER : HIGH CONTRAST
BEST BREAKTHROUGH DJ : BENNY PAGE
BEST BREAKTHROUGH MC : HERBZIE
BEST MAGAINZE / WEBSITE : DNBA (BREAKBEAT.CO.UK)
BEST LIVE ACT : PENDULUM
BEST PROMOTER : 1NATION
BEST CLUB NIGHT : HOSPITALITY
BEST EVENT : INNOVATION IN THE SUN
BEST INTERNATIONAL ACT : PENDULUM
BEST RECORD STORE : BM SOHO
BEST LABEL : RAM
BEST TRACK : IF WE EVER - HIGH CONTRAST
BEST ALBUM : DNB ARENA: HYPE
BEST MUSIC VIDEO SPONSORED BY MTV DANCE : CLIPZ- DOWNLOAD
LIFE TIME ACHIVEMENT AWARD : ANDY C

Hardcore HEAVEN Awards 2008

Best Hardcore DJ : DJ Gammer
Best Hardcore MC : MC Whizzkid
Best Hard Dance DJ : Kevin Energy
Best Record Label : Raverbaby
Best Producer : Darren Styles
Track of The Year : -Flashlight- by Darren Styles
Best Record Shop / Online Store : Slammin’ Vinyl
Best Website / Magazine : DSI.com
Best Breakthrough DJ : DJ Kurt
Best Breakthrough MC : MC Enemy
Best Live Act : Dougal & Gammer
Event of the Year : Hardcore Weekender 4
Best Compilation Album : True Hardcore
Outstanding Contribution 2008 : Hixxy

 

THE NATIONAL Drum and Bass Awards 2007

Best DJ: Andy C
Best Crowd Hype MC: Eksman
Best Lyrical MC: Eksman
Best Producer: Hazard
Best Liquid DJ: Calibre
Best Radio DJ's: Grooverider & Fabio
Best Oldskool DJ: Nicky BM
Best Oldskool MC: Bassman
Best Breakthrough DJ: Steppa
Best Breakthrough MC: Skeez
Best Inernational Artist: Pendulum
Best Live Act: Jenna G
Best Promoter Breakin Science
Best Record Store: Tempest
Best Radio Station: Kool FM
Best Label: Full Cycle
Best Track: Rockstar - TC
Best Event 2006: Innovation in the Sun 2006
Best Website: Drum and bass Arena / www.breakbeat.co.uk
Best Magazine: Knowledge
Steveie Hyper D Memorial Award: Stevie Hyper D

Hardcore HEAVEN Awards 2007

Best Hardcore DJ : Darren Styles
Best Hardcore MC : Storm
Best Hard Dance DJ : Mark EG
Best Record Label : Raverbaby
Best Producer : Dougal & Gammer
Track of The Year : Gammer remix of New Feeling by Cat Knight
Best Record Shop/Online Store : SV Online
Best Website / Magazine : Don't Stay In
Best Breakthrough DJ : Squad-E
Best Breakthrough MC : MC Static
Best Live Act : Joey Riot & Kurt
Event of the Year : Hardcore Weekender 3
Best Compilation Album : Bonkers
Outstanding Contribution 2007 : Hixxy

 
 

Hardcore HEAVEN Awards 2006

Best Hardcore DJ: Darren Styles
Best Hardcore MC: Storm
Best Hard Dance DJ: Kevin Energy
Best Record Label: Raverbaby
Best Producer: Darren Styles
Track of The Year: Darren Styles - Save Me
Best Record Shop: SV Online (Slammin' Vinyl Webshop)
Best Website / Magazine: Happyhardcore.com
Best Breakthrough DJ: Joey Riot
Best Breakthrough MC: Casper
Best Live Act: Raverbaby Live
Event of the Year: Hardcore Weekender 2
Best Compilation Album: Bonkers
Outstanding Contribution 2006: Hixxy

Oldskool Awards 2006

Best Old Skool DJ: Slipmatt
Best Old Skool Jungle DJ: Nicky Blackmarket
Best Old Skool MC: Robbie Dee
Best Rave: Raindance
Best Club: Labyrinth
Best Tune: Sweet Harmony
Best Label: Moving Shadow
Best Radio Station: Eruption FM
Best Internet Radio: Remaniss Radio
Best Website: backtotheoldskool.co.uk
Best Nu Era DJ: Flashback and Niki Dimensions
Best Nu Era MC: MC Strict
Lifetime Award:Funki Moondance

 

Hardcore HEAVEN Awards 2005

Best DJ : Sy
Best MC : MC Storm
Best Event : Hardcore Heaven Hardcore Weekender 2005
Best Producer : Scott Brown
Best Record Label : Raverbaby
Best Hard Dance DJ : Mark EG
Breakthrough MC : Scottie B
Breakthrough DJ : Recon
Best Website : Happyhardcore.com
Best Record Shop : IMO
Outstanding Contribution : Hixxy
Best Track : 'Slide Away' - Breeze & Styles

 

ACCELERATED CULTURE Drum and Bass Awards 2004

BEST DJ: ANDY C
BEST OLD SKOOL JUNGLE DJ: NICKY BLACKMARKET
BEST LYRICAL MC: EKSMAN
BEST CROWD HYPING MC: FEARLESS
BEST NEWCOMER DJ : FRICTION
BEST NEWCOMER MC: PRESHA
BEST PRODUCER: PENDULUM
BEST NEWCOMER PRODUCER: PENDULUM
BEST RECORD LABEL: RAM
BEST ALBUM: HIGH CONTRAST - HIGH SOCIETY - (HOSPITAL)
BEST TRACK/ANTHEM: ANOTHER PLANET - PENDULUM
BEST RADIO STATION: KOOL FM
BEST INTERNET RADIO STATION: WWW.PYROTECHNICRADIO.COM
BEST RADIO SHOW: FABIO & GROOVERIDER - RADIO 1
BEST WEBSITE: WWW.BREAKBEAT.CO.UK (DRUMANDBASS ARENA)
BEST WEBSITE FORUM: WWW.BREAKBEAT.CO.UK
BEST INDEPENDENT RECORD SHOP: BLACKMARKET RECORDS - SOHO - LONDON
BEST DNB MAGAZINE / JOURNAL: KNOWLEDGE
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD: ANDY C

Hardcore HEAVEN Awards 2004

Best Hardcore DJ: Sy
Best Hardcore MC: Storm
Best Hard Dance DJ: Mark EG
Best Record Label: Raverbaby
Best Record Shop: IMO
Outstanding Contribution to hardcore: Hixxy
Best Producer: Breeze and styles
Best Track: Heartbeatz
Best Breakthrough DJ: Gammer
Best Breakthrough MC: Wottsee
Event of the year: Slammin vinyl, last event at sanctuary

 

ACCELERATED CULTURE Drum and Bass Awards 2003

Best DJ: Andy C
BEST OLD SKOOL JUNGLE DJ:NICKY BLACKMARKET
Best LYRICAL MC: SKIBADEE
Best CROWD HYPING MC: FEARLESS
BEST DJ NEWCOMER: HAZZARD
BEST MC NEWCOMER: EKSMAN
BEST PRODUCER: TWISTED INDIVIDUAL
Best Record Label: Ram Recordings
BEST TRACK / ANTHEM:BANDWAGON BLUES – TWISTED INDIVIDUAL
BEST RADIO STATION: KOOL FM
BEST INTERNET RADIO STATION: PYROTECHNICRADIO.COM
BEST WEBSITE: BREAKBEAT.CO.UK (DRUMANDBASS ARENA)
BEST WEBSITE FORUM: BREAKBEAT.CO.UK (DRUMANDBASS ARENA)
BEST INDEPENDENT RECORD SHOP: BLACKMARKET RECORDS – LONDON

Hardcore HEAVEN Awards 2003

Best DJ: Scott Brown
Best MC: MC Storm
Best Hard Dance DJ: Mark EG
Best Record Label: Raver Baby
Best Hardcore tune: Your shining - Breeze + Styles
Best Website: www.Ush.net
Best Record Shop: IMO Records
Outstanding Contribution to Hardcore: SY

 

ACCELERATED CULTURE Drum and Bass Awards 2002

Best DJ: Andy C
Best MC: SKIBADEE
BEST PRODUCER: Dillinja
Best Record Label:RAM
Best Radio Station: Kool FM
Best Website: Breakbeat.co.uk
Best Record Shop: Blackmarket Records - London

   

ACCELERATED CULTURE Drum and Bass Awards 2001

Best DJ: DJ Hype
Best MC: SKIBADEE